10400 Carter Cove Rd Plainview, AR 72857
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $181,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10400 Carter Cove Rd, Plainview, AR 72857 and is currently estimated at $150,333, approximately $160 per square foot. 10400 Carter Cove Rd is a home located in Yell County with nearby schools including Two Rivers Elementary School and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Bought by
Wright and Foster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $5,650 | $1,800 | $3,850 |
| 2024 | $252 | $5,650 | $1,800 | $3,850 |
| 2023 | $252 | $5,650 | $1,800 | $3,850 |
| 2022 | $252 | $5,650 | $1,800 | $3,850 |
| 2021 | $252 | $5,650 | $1,800 | $3,850 |
| 2020 | $343 | $7,690 | $1,800 | $5,890 |
| 2019 | $343 | $7,690 | $1,800 | $5,890 |
| 2018 | $343 | $7,690 | $1,800 | $5,890 |
| 2017 | $343 | $7,690 | $1,800 | $5,890 |
| 2015 | $373 | $8,370 | $1,800 | $6,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,370 | $1,800 | $6,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,370 | $1,800 | $6,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map