10400 Garver Rd Spencer, OH 44275
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $312,068
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10400 Garver Rd, Spencer, OH 44275 and is currently estimated at $258,767, approximately $169 per square foot. 10400 Garver Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Freeland Scott E and Freeland Ralph Edward
Bought by
Harris Robert John and Freeland Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,944
Outstanding Balance
$224,699
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,068
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Robert John | $231,200 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Robert John | $226,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $85,030 | $49,990 | $35,040 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $66,630 | $30,670 | $35,960 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $66,630 | $30,670 | $35,960 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $66,630 | $30,670 | $35,960 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $51,660 | $23,780 | $27,880 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $51,660 | $23,780 | $27,880 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $51,660 | $23,780 | $27,880 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $41,330 | $25,480 | $15,850 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $41,330 | $25,480 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $41,330 | $25,480 | $15,850 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $38,980 | $24,030 | $14,950 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $38,980 | $24,030 | $14,950 |
| 2013 | $1,306 | $38,980 | $24,030 | $14,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map