10400 Inez Place Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $447,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10400 Inez Place, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $439,166, approximately $370 per square foot. 10400 Inez Place is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Waldon Woods Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Surrattsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Trustee
Bought by
Ochieng Verna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Outstanding Balance
$93,842
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$345,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Trustee
Bought by
Ochieng Verna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Dodson Dennis
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Trustee and 100 Ste
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Smith Derrick A
Bought by
Dodson Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Smith Derrick A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Marshall Lawrence and Jacqueline Tyl
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D and Union Center Plaza Phase Ii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Sec Hud
Bought by
Marshall L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,793
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochieng Verna J | $242,000 | -- | |
| Ochieng Verna J | $242,000 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank Trustee | $185,000 | -- | |
| Dodson Dennis | $187,550 | -- | |
| Smith Derrick A | $119,799 | -- | |
| Secretary Of H U D | $126,700 | -- | |
| Marshall L | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall L | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochieng Verna J | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall L | $120,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,709 | $376,400 | $101,200 | $275,200 |
| 2024 | $5,709 | $357,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $338,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $319,200 | $101,200 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $4,976 | $308,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,810 | $296,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,645 | $285,800 | $100,600 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $4,360 | $266,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,075 | $247,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $228,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $228,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,420 | $228,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map