$235,000

Estimated payment $1,650/month

Total Views 155
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,227 Sq Ft
$192 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2-bath home located in a well established neighborhood. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home combines modern touches with comfort and charm. Step inside to find a bright and spacious living area filled with natural light, an updated kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, and a comfortable dining area ideal for gatherings. The primary bedroom features its own private bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests or a home office.
Out back, enjoy a spacious yard perfect for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing while taking in beautiful sunsets and stunning mountain views. With renovations completed throughout the home, this move-in ready property offers both style and peace of mind. Whether you are a first-time homebuyer, investor, or someone looking to settle into a charming neighborhood, this home is a must-see. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!

Listing Agent

Deleina Galvan

Home Pros Real Estate Group License #0744558 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Pros Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,765

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 8,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Xeriscape Landscape
  • Corner Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned R3

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,227 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number A64299900604500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,765

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

8,250 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1973
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Subdivision Name: Apollo Heights
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoning2: R3
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Crosby
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Magoffin
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Irvin
  • Location Tax Legal:Apx Yearly Taxes: 4765.0
  • Location Tax Legal:Tax Year2: 2025
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel ID: A64299900604500
  • General Property Info:Apx Acres2: 0.19
  • General Property Info:Construction Phase: Finish
  • General Property Info:Pool on Property: No
  • General Property Info:Defects: Owner Not Aware
  • General Property Info:Maid_squote_s Room: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: No
  • General Property Info:Laundry Room Location: garage
  • General Property Info:HOA: No
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Cabinets:Flat Panel: Yes
  • Kitchen Cntrp Backsplashes:Granite2: Yes
  • Lot Description:Corner Lot: Yes
  • WindowsTreatments:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Garage:Single Attached: Yes
  • Landscape:Xeriscape: Yes
  • Roof:Metal3: Yes
  • Laundry:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Style 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Sun Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Exterior Features: See Remarks, Back Yard Access
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Contract Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Sun Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Acres: 0.19
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened
  • Landscape Front: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Back Yard Access: Yes
  • Construction:Brick2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:See Remarks3: Yes

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Sewer:City4: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: El Paso
  • Middle Or Junior School: Magoffin

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: A64299900604500
  • Zoning: R3
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8250.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4765.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,067 $135,894 -- --
2024 $2,067 $123,540 -- --
2023 $1,906 $112,309 $0 $0
2022 $3,022 $102,099 $0 $0
2021 $2,898 $107,760 $28,851 $78,909
2020 $2,593 $84,379 $15,680 $68,699
2018 $2,441 $82,467 $15,680 $66,787
2017 $2,309 $81,984 $15,680 $66,304
2016 $2,309 $81,984 $15,680 $66,304
2015 $2,210 $81,984 $15,680 $66,304
2014 $2,210 $89,634 $15,680 $73,954
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $235,000 +49.2% $192 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $157,500 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $165,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 944093

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: A642-999-0060-4500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.