10400 Roscommon Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10400 Roscommon Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $256,847, approximately $266 per square foot. 10400 Roscommon Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sappington Elementary School, Sperreng Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Moran Dolores A
Bought by
Staufenbiel Pamala L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,250
Outstanding Balance
$27,337
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$229,510
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staufenbiel Pamala L | $95,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staufenbiel Pamala L | $76,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $43,260 | $20,100 | $23,160 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $36,690 | $15,070 | $21,620 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $36,690 | $15,070 | $21,620 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $33,380 | $16,740 | $16,640 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $33,380 | $16,740 | $16,640 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $30,900 | $16,740 | $14,160 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $30,900 | $16,740 | $14,160 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $23,710 | $8,870 | $14,840 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $23,710 | $8,870 | $14,840 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $20,980 | $6,880 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $20,980 | $6,880 | $14,100 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $21,630 | $5,420 | $16,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map