10401 Bernice Rd Milton, FL 32583
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 10401 Bernice Rd, Milton, FL 32583. 10401 Bernice Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including East Milton Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $68,030 | $49,939 | $18,091 |
| 2024 | $156 | $67,761 | $49,939 | $17,822 |
| 2023 | $156 | $28,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $146 | $28,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $138 | $27,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $126 | $26,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $130 | $27,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $129 | $27,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $120 | $27,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $118 | $27,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $117 | $27,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $114 | $27,171 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map