NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10401 Brookside Dr Perrysburg, OH 43551

Estimated Value: $343,930 - $395,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,037 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2014

Last sale price $218,400 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,537 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2014

Outstanding curb appeal coupled w/a custom, open floor plan! Well-designed, large eat-in kitchen boasts SS appliances, w/generous island and pantry. Family room has vaulted ceiling. Owner's suite has walk-in closet, dual vanity with soaker tub and separate shower. Bump out in garage increases exterior storage space. Great deck for entertaining. Get inside today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kam Warner

Keller Williams Citywide License #2010000643 Listed on: 08/15/2014

Keller Williams Citywide

Last Buyer's Agent

Myles Caryer

Serenity Realty LLC License #2012002662

Serenity Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 46 x 162

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,037 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Window Screens
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P60-400-026411055000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 46 x 162
  • Subdivision Name: Woodmont
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250913013725801997000000
  • RoomKey: 20250913013726621840000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Door Screen(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Family Room
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Primary Bathroom, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 2037.0
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Driveway, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Electric Range Connection
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Perrysburg

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14375.0
  • Parcel #: P60-400-026411055000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Woodland
  • HighSchool: Perrysburg

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2014
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Zimmerman Peter D and Zimmerman Amy L
Bought by
Tapyrik Stephen J and Tapyrik Elizabeth C
Seller's Agent
Kam Warner
Keller Williams Citywide
Buyer's Agent
Myles Caryer
Serenity Realty LLC
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$218,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-5%
Current Estimated Value
$372,233

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$153,833
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.76%
Original Mortgage
$174,720
Outstanding Balance
$132,130
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,103

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Woodmont Development Llc
Bought by
Zimmerman Peter D and Zimmerman Amy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,280
Interest Rate
5.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tapyrik Stephen J $218,400 Port Lawrence Title & Trust
Zimmerman Peter D $35,900 Midland Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tapyrik Stephen J $174,720
Closed Zimmerman Peter D $182,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2014 11/26/14 Sold $218,400 -5.0% $107 / Sq Ft
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2014 08/14/14 For Sale $229,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,509 $96,985 $16,065 $80,920
2024 $6,467 $96,985 $16,065 $80,920
2023 $6,467 $96,990 $16,070 $80,920
2021 $5,901 $79,450 $14,000 $65,450
2020 $5,900 $79,450 $14,000 $65,450
2019 $5,407 $69,930 $14,000 $55,930
2018 $4,926 $69,930 $14,000 $55,930
2017 $4,747 $70,040 $14,000 $56,040
2016 $4,511 $63,140 $14,000 $49,140
2015 $4,511 $63,140 $14,000 $49,140
2014 $4,331 $63,140 $14,000 $49,140
2013 $4,441 $63,140 $14,000 $49,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 5077130

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: P60-400-026411055000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.