Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Salmons
Entera Realty LLC
(888) 216-6364
4 in this area
3,027 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $336,000
Welcome to this expansive home offering five bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms in the highly sought-after Bixby area. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and formal dining room, making it the perfect space for entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinet storage space and a breakfast room. The primary bedroom and en-suite bathroom are conveniently located on the ground floor for added privacy, while the second floor boasts a large flex space—ideal for a game room, additional living room, or home office—along with the remaining bedrooms and full hallway bath. A covered patio that overlooks the large fenced backyard offers the perfect spot for morning coffee or end of the day relaxation. Enjoy ample closet space, top-rated schools, a neighborhood park, and close proximity to shopping, hospitals, dining, and more. Don't miss out—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Entera Realty LLC License #203004 Listed on: 03/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imirhan Berk | $310,000 | American Eagle | |
| Bridge Sfr Iv Seed Borrower 2 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bridge Sfr Iv Seed Borrower Llc | -- | Westcor Investor Services | |
| Mnsf Ii W1 Llc A Delware Limited | $1,941,000 | None Available | |
| S G Homes Vi Llc | $188,000 | Executive Title & Escrow | |
| Henderson Sharron Donnell | $179,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Casey Craig M | $169,000 | The Executives Title & Escro | |
| Golemboski Anthony | -- | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| Golemboski Anthony | $134,500 | -- | |
| Perry Hood Properties Inc | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imirhan Berk | $294,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Sharron Donnell | $43,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Craig M | $135,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Golemboski Anthony | $120,800 | |
| Closed | Casey Craig M | $33,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Sold | $309,900 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $309,900 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | Rented | $1,695 | -1.7% | -- | |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | For Rent | $1,725 | +4.5% | -- | |
| 01/04/2014 01/04/14 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/03/2013 12/03/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2013 12/03/13 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | Sold | $188,000 | -5.1% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2013 06/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2013 06/11/13 | For Sale | $198,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,016 | $36,575 | $2,827 | $33,748 |
| 2024 | $4,701 | $35,075 | $2,827 | $32,248 |
| 2023 | $4,701 | $33,600 | $2,827 | $30,773 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $24,073 | $2,582 | $21,491 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $22,927 | $2,459 | $20,468 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $21,835 | $2,693 | $19,142 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $21,835 | $2,693 | $19,142 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $21,835 | $2,693 | $19,142 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $21,714 | $2,613 | $19,101 |
| 2016 | $2,668 | $20,680 | $2,693 | $17,987 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $20,680 | $2,693 | $17,987 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $20,680 | $2,693 | $17,987 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Salmons
Entera Realty LLC
(888) 216-6364
4 in this area
3,027 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Zinar Simsek
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 497-6643
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Karyn Weitl
Inactive Office
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kim Mears
Inactive Office
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dawn Faust
Direct Listing Realty
(281) 739-9455
2 in this area
150 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Bob Abbott
Prime Properties Tulsa LLC
(918) 521-2161
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2511716
APN: 57879-84-31-66110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.