10401 Three Doctors Rd Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated payment $5,058/month
Highlights
- View of Trees or Woods
- Commercial Range
- Colonial Architecture
- Mount Harmony Elementary School Rated A-
- 3.09 Acre Lot
- Wood Burning Stove
About This Home
Welcome to this unique 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath Colonial home in Ferry Landing Woods Community.
Over 3 acres of peaceful grounds with a natural masterpiece backyard featuring a picturesque pond with colorful koi fish. Entertain in style within the spacious dining room, ideal for hosting intimate meals or grand gatherings. The living room, a gorgeous gathering space, features soaring high ceilings with skylights and uniquely shaped windows that brighten the room and beautifully balance it with a cozy rustic feeling. At the heart of the home, you'll find a huge chef-level kitchen, perfectly designed for a large scale, seamless cooking and entertaining. It features a professional-grade gas range with an integrated hibachi griddle plate and a sleek built-in refrigerator for a truly seamless design. This home features a convenient main-level office, perfect for remote work.
The upper level has 4 bedroom with the primary suite designed for ultimate relaxation with newly renovated en-suite bath, features a deep soaking tub and an updated shower, build-in dressing room, and a private deck to enjoy quiet mornings. In additional full bathroom serves the other bedrooms.
The finished basement adds incredible value with a spacious game room with full bar, a dedicated workshop, and additional bedroom provides the perfect guest suite.
The property has been meticulously upgraded including a new septic in 2023, new HVAC in 2024, partial new roof and siding in 2025, new update appliances of washer, dryer, and dishwasher. New well pump and water softener. New front/storm door. Freshly painted throughout, and unified two-key doorknob system. Welcome Home.
Perfectly located for privacy yet easy access to DC and Baltimore via I-95 and Rt. 295.
Listing Agent
Sergey Taksis
staksis@yahoo.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 4102633400 License #0225269885 Listed on: 02/05/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Friday, May 15, 20264:00 to 6:00 pm5/15/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:005/15/2026 6:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Saturday, May 16, 20262:00 to 4:00 pm5/16/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,599
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 3.09 Acre Lot
- Landscaped
- Wooded Lot
- Backs to Trees or Woods
- Property is in excellent condition
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
Interior Spaces
- Property has 3 Levels
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
- 2 Fireplaces
- Heat Pump System
- Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
- Vented Exhaust Fan
- Electric Water Heater
- Septic Tank
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- $100 Recreation Fee
- Ferry Landing Woods Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 27
- Assessor Parcel Number 0503074234
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,760 | $605,900 | $190,400 | $415,500 |
| 2024 | $6,372 | $570,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $534,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,400 | $499,400 | $190,400 | $309,000 |
| 2021 | $5,266 | $492,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,266 | $484,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,211 | $477,500 | $190,400 | $287,100 |
| 2018 | $5,198 | $477,500 | $190,400 | $287,100 |
| 2017 | $5,267 | $477,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $482,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,091 | $482,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,091 | $482,700 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $860,000 | -2.8% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $885,000 | -1.7% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Price Changed | $899,999 | -2.2% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $920,000 | +12.2% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2023 12/27/23 | Sold | $820,000 | +0.6% | $204 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | For Sale | $815,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $820,000 | Sage Title | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $45,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $837,630 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $305,000 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan | |
| Previous Owner | $305,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $173,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | -- | No Value Available |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCA2024866
APN: 03-074234
- 4111 Buck Board Ln
- 10241 Three Doctors Rd
- 4020 Chaney Cove Ct
- 3321 Smithville Dr
- 3901 Lakeside Ct
- 11871 Lexington Dr
- 4060 Loving Dr
- 11223 Country Rd
- 3120 Lacrosse Ct
- 2601 Winesap Ct
- 11820 Cedarwood Dr
- 9914 Mcintosh Dr
- 12124 Palisades Dr
- 9607 Cortland Ln
- 2614 Apple Way
- 2850 Dunleigh Dr
- 2050 Mccracken Dr
- 3050 Hickory Ridge Rd
- 9345 Baker St
- 0 Fenno Rd
- 9685 Howes Rd
- 12595 Southern Maryland Blvd
- 16400 Candy Hill Rd
- 1126 Somerset Ln
- 9409 Croom Acres Dr
- 7285 Clyde Jones Rd
- 16600 Bald Eagle School Rd