10402 Tottenham Rd Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $501,877 - $625,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10402 Tottenham Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $566,969, approximately $202 per square foot. 10402 Tottenham Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Rosaryville Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Pettit & Griffin Inc
Bought by
Jones Alvin R and Jones Maria L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Alvin R | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,055 | $501,900 | $101,200 | $400,700 |
| 2024 | $7,055 | $469,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,891 | $436,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,409 | $404,500 | $101,200 | $303,300 |
| 2021 | $6,224 | $392,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,039 | $379,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,854 | $367,200 | $100,600 | $266,600 |
| 2018 | $6,295 | $346,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,990 | $326,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $305,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,475 | $305,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,475 | $305,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map