10402 W 400 S Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10402 W 400 S, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $191,461, approximately $106 per square foot. 10402 W 400 S is a home located in Jay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Natashia Jones
Bought by
Curme Nevin and Curme Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Rodgers Farms Llc
Bought by
Jones Shanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Rodgers Farms Llc
Bought by
Shanna Jones
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curme Nevin | $80,000 | -- | |
| Jones Shanna | $31,100 | Coldren & Frantz | |
| Shanna Jones | $48,000 | Coldren & Frantz |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $85,100 | $27,800 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $962 | $81,400 | $27,800 | $53,600 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $78,300 | $27,800 | $50,500 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $77,500 | $27,800 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $73,400 | $24,300 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $636 | $69,400 | $24,300 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $577 | $67,600 | $24,300 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $522 | $67,600 | $24,300 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $498 | $64,500 | $23,900 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $460 | $64,500 | $23,900 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $371 | $45,500 | $14,600 | $30,900 |
| 2013 | $371 | $44,500 | $14,600 | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map