10403 72nd St S Horace, ND 58047
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $654,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10403 72nd St S, Horace, ND 58047 and is currently estimated at $622,364, approximately $292 per square foot. 10403 72nd St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Horace Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Fargo Sheyenne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,790 | $291,800 | $52,500 | $239,300 |
| 2024 | $7,277 | $282,250 | $52,500 | $229,750 |
| 2023 | $7,590 | $274,950 | $52,500 | $222,450 |
| 2022 | $7,219 | $247,000 | $38,000 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $6,953 | $232,500 | $38,000 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $6,353 | $229,400 | $38,000 | $191,400 |
| 2019 | $5,549 | $200,300 | $21,950 | $178,350 |
| 2018 | $5,312 | $200,300 | $21,950 | $178,350 |
| 2017 | $4,753 | $192,600 | $21,100 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $3,981 | $187,000 | $20,500 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $3,910 | $173,150 | $19,000 | $154,150 |
| 2014 | $3,720 | $168,100 | $18,450 | $149,650 |
| 2013 | $3,434 | $152,800 | $16,750 | $136,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map