10403 S Spruce St Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $135,724 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10403 S Spruce St, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $194,681, approximately $238 per square foot. 10403 S Spruce St is a home with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Strickland Nichelle Wiggins and Strickland Dwight Anthony
Bought by
Estrada Maria Santana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Bought by
Strickland Nichelle W Dwight
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Maria Santana | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Estrada Maria Santana | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Strickland Nichelle W Dwight | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $88,230 | $14,700 | $73,530 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $43,440 | $14,700 | $28,740 |
| 2023 | $582 | $43,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $582 | $43,440 | $14,700 | $28,740 |
| 2021 | $573 | $43,440 | $14,700 | $28,740 |
| 2020 | $287 | $43,440 | $14,700 | $28,740 |
| 2019 | $573 | $43,440 | $14,700 | $28,740 |
| 2018 | $573 | $43,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $573 | $43,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $569 | $43,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $548 | $43,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map