10404 White Oak Ln Unit 3D Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
17,927
Sq Ft
$15/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10404 White Oak Ln Unit 3D, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $276,000, approximately $15 per square foot. 10404 White Oak Ln Unit 3D is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Munster High School and Plum Creek Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Harrington William J and Harrington Peggy D
Bought by
Harrington William J and Harrington Peggy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington William J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $242,900 | $40,000 | $202,900 |
| 2024 | $6,292 | $223,700 | $40,000 | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $205,800 | $40,000 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $188,400 | $40,000 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $169,200 | $35,000 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $168,200 | $35,000 | $133,200 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $157,300 | $35,000 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $151,300 | $35,000 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $145,400 | $35,000 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $142,900 | $35,000 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $138,100 | $35,000 | $103,100 |
| 2013 | $1,365 | $139,900 | $35,000 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map