Estimated Value: $171,780 - $216,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10405 Hack Rd, Reese, MI 48757 and is currently estimated at $198,445, approximately $115 per square foot. 10405 Hack Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Reese Elementary School, Reese Middle School, and Reese High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $48,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $495 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $471 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $43,200 | $12,000 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $411 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,000 | $0 | $28,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map