Estimated Value: $350,000 - $477,910
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10405 Upton Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $412,970, approximately $223 per square foot. 10405 Upton Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Laingsburg Elementary School, Laingsburg Middle School, and Laingsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Berry Sue A
Bought by
Berry Sue A and Lange Jamie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Berry Sue A and Haenlein Sue A
Bought by
Berry Sue A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,400
Interest Rate
5.94%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Sue A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berry Sue A | -- | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berry Sue A | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 | $224,500 | $69,300 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $20 | $207,900 | $61,900 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,177 | $170,600 | $57,100 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $161,500 | $54,200 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $4,516 | $154,300 | $52,700 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $148,600 | $52,700 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $144,700 | $51,700 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $4,035 | $144,200 | $51,700 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $3,908 | $135,300 | $51,700 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | $3,874 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $155,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map