10406 George Smith Rd Lithia, FL 33547
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10406 George Smith Rd, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $351,834, approximately $233 per square foot. 10406 George Smith Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $99,014 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $96,224 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $93,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $88,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $86,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $84,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $83,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $102,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $997 | $79,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $87,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $87,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,165 | $86,946 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map