10408 Mountain Quail Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $789,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10408 Mountain Quail Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $688,018, approximately $311 per square foot. 10408 Mountain Quail Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Watkins James P and Watkins R M
Bought by
Watkins James P Et Al Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins James P Et Al Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,660 | $657,600 | $216,800 | $440,800 |
| 2024 | $7,660 | $601,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,228 | $546,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $490,500 | $216,800 | $273,700 |
| 2021 | $5,184 | $479,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $468,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,033 | $456,900 | $216,800 | $240,100 |
| 2018 | $4,817 | $454,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $451,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $449,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,507 | $447,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,507 | $445,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map