10409 10th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Everett Mall South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $671,189
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10409 10th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $642,797, approximately $562 per square foot. 10409 10th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Cramer Steven M
Bought by
Cramer Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Krisko Kevin M and Krisko Maudie Kay
Bought by
Cramer Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,987
Outstanding Balance
$75,840
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$566,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Chase Warren D and Chase Colleen L
Bought by
Krisko Kevin M and Krisko Maudie Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer Steven M | -- | None Available | |
| Cramer Steven M | $195,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Krisko Kevin M | $131,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cramer Steven M | $191,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Krisko Kevin M | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,250 | $644,300 | $447,000 | $197,300 |
| 2025 | $4,760 | $614,200 | $426,400 | $187,800 |
| 2024 | $4,760 | $565,500 | $375,000 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $4,868 | $605,200 | $390,000 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $451,800 | $267,000 | $184,800 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $378,200 | $218,000 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $3,753 | $343,600 | $184,000 | $159,600 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $308,300 | $166,000 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $276,900 | $145,000 | $131,900 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $257,200 | $132,000 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $229,500 | $117,000 | $112,500 |
| 2013 | $2,686 | $195,800 | $101,000 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map