Y
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Yi Zhao
The Realestate Group
(310) 540-0072
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $417,972
This is a very cozy one bedroom one bath condo with a big balcony. The condo is in a very quiet gated community. This community is close to 110 freeway, which is very convenient for commute everywhere. The condo has some furniture.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Regina Hui Ying | $75,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Perez Julio C | $45,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Va | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Bancboston Mtg Corp | $82,149 | First Southwestern Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zhang Regina Hui Ying | $71,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Julio C | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $112,986 | $7,521 | $105,465 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $110,772 | $7,374 | $103,398 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $108,601 | $7,230 | $101,371 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $106,473 | $7,089 | $99,384 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $104,386 | $6,950 | $97,436 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $101,292 | $6,745 | $94,547 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $99,307 | $6,613 | $92,694 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $95,453 | $6,357 | $89,096 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $94,020 | $6,262 | $87,758 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $92,179 | $6,140 | $86,039 |
Y
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Yi Zhao
The Realestate Group
(310) 540-0072
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB24248415
APN: 7413-015-045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.