Estimated Value: $167,000 - $184,735
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Avon Place, Cocoa, FL 32922 and is currently estimated at $175,184, approximately $154 per square foot. 1041 Avon Place is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Endeavour Elementary Magnet, Cocoa High School, and Emma Jewel Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Hartnett Joseph J
Bought by
Ledoux Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,839
Outstanding Balance
$30,410
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$144,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Hicks Dorothy
Bought by
Hartnett Joseph J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Land Walter N and Land Nadine E
Bought by
Hicks Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledoux Mark A | $71,400 | -- | |
| Hartnett Joseph J | $40,000 | -- | |
| Hicks Dorothy | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledoux Mark A | $70,839 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Dorothy | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $38,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $654 | $37,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $654 | $36,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $608 | $35,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $580 | $34,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $558 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $532 | $33,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $407 | $32,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $393 | $32,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $375 | $31,490 | $8,000 | $23,490 |
| 2015 | $369 | $31,280 | $8,000 | $23,280 |
| 2014 | $340 | $32,210 | $8,000 | $24,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map