1041 Bernice Rd Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Bernice Rd, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $261,544, approximately $201 per square foot. 1041 Bernice Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Mcarthur Stephen L and Mc Arthur Paula L
Bought by
Ryder Diana L and Ryder Daniel H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,921
Outstanding Balance
$57,897
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Paradis Mark R and Paradis Lauri A
Bought by
Mcarthur Stephen L and Mcarthur Paula L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,790
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Comrie Allan V
Bought by
Paradis Mark R and Paradis Lauri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryder Diana L | $87,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcarthur Stephen L | $143,000 | Federal Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Paradis Mark R | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryder Diana L | $83,921 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcarthur Stephen L | $140,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Paradis Mark R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $83,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $698 | $81,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $698 | $79,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $627 | $76,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $624 | $74,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $629 | $73,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $633 | $71,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $641 | $70,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $652 | $69,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $665 | $67,620 | $17,500 | $50,120 |
| 2015 | $683 | $67,150 | $17,500 | $49,650 |
| 2014 | $685 | $66,620 | $15,000 | $51,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map