Seller's Agent in 2020
Darin Thompson
Stuart St James, Inc.
(617) 819-5850
201 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,723,717
Beautiful private & secluded APPROVED building lot for new single family home. Accessed from private communal driveway ˜ 800 ft from the actual road. Close to Milton public schools, Milton Academy, the intersection of RT 128/93, I 95, & Rt 3 South to the Cape is 8 miles away. This property has become available due to a recent subdivision. Includes a 1939 Carriage House zoned as a “care takers residence” for a new home to be built on this lot. The carriage house of 952 sq ft. has a 2nd floor 2-bedroom, 1 bath apartment with handicap elevator. From a deck you can see the Blue Hills. Ground floor has 2 room office and bath and parking for 3 cars. The existing structure would be non-conforming as a single family residence, and a variance would be needed for use in this fashion. The property is NOT being sold with this intention. The existing structure can remain as a caretakers residence & garage, or tear it down. Water, sewer and electrical on site.
Property Type
Land
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Claire | $900,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Sold | $900,000 | -10.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2020 03/22/20 | For Sale | $999,999 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,821 | $1,156,100 | $747,900 | $408,200 |
| 2024 | $9,895 | $906,100 | $713,500 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $10,032 | $880,000 | $680,200 | $199,800 |
| 2022 | $10,420 | $835,600 | $680,200 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $9,820 | $747,900 | $628,500 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $9,866 | $752,000 | $629,000 | $123,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Darin Thompson
Stuart St James, Inc.
(617) 819-5850
201 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Scott Farrell & Partners
Compass
(617) 206-3333
10 in this area
160 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72636893
APN: A 15 8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.