1041 Commodore Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Great Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,909 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Commodore Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $677,477, approximately $274 per square foot. 1041 Commodore Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Trantwood Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,973 | $533,500 | $255,000 | $278,500 |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $512,700 | $255,000 | $257,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map