1041 E McClernon St Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 E McClernon St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $204,489, approximately $136 per square foot. 1041 E McClernon St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Jefferson Edwin H and Jefferson Judith A
Bought by
Jefferson Edwin H and Jefferson Trinette L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Edwin H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $22,900 | $5,700 | $17,200 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $20,410 | $3,800 | $16,610 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $20,410 | $3,800 | $16,610 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $18,750 | $3,800 | $14,950 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $18,750 | $3,800 | $14,950 |
| 2020 | $943 | $16,510 | $3,800 | $12,710 |
| 2019 | $916 | $16,510 | $3,800 | $12,710 |
| 2018 | $804 | $14,500 | $3,230 | $11,270 |
| 2017 | $796 | $14,500 | $3,230 | $11,270 |
| 2016 | $795 | $14,500 | $3,230 | $11,270 |
| 2015 | $787 | $14,500 | $3,230 | $11,270 |
| 2014 | $793 | $14,500 | $3,230 | $11,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map