Estimated Value: $443,930 - $576,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Grand Ave, Silt, CO 81652 and is currently estimated at $517,733, approximately $293 per square foot. 1041 Grand Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Cactus Valley Elementary School, Riverside School, and Coal Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Railsback Pamela S and Michael Simonson C
Bought by
Simonson Pamela S and Michael Simonson C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Railsback Pamela S and Michael Simonson C
Bought by
Railsback Pamela Sue and Michael Simonson C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonson Pamela S | -- | None Available | |
| Railsback Pamela Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Railsback Pamela Sue | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $23,580 | $5,310 | $18,270 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $19,210 | $4,780 | $14,430 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $19,210 | $4,780 | $14,430 |
| 2022 | $910 | $19,030 | $4,380 | $14,650 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $19,570 | $4,500 | $15,070 |
| 2020 | $828 | $17,920 | $3,150 | $14,770 |
| 2019 | $785 | $17,920 | $3,150 | $14,770 |
| 2018 | $548 | $14,550 | $2,590 | $11,960 |
| 2017 | $498 | $14,550 | $2,590 | $11,960 |
| 2016 | $370 | $12,290 | $1,750 | $10,540 |
| 2015 | $343 | $12,290 | $1,750 | $10,540 |
| 2014 | $266 | $9,450 | $1,510 | $7,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map