1041 Markleton School Rd Markleton, PA 15551
Estimated Value: $124,400 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Markleton School Rd, Markleton, PA 15551 and is currently estimated at $216,350, approximately $161 per square foot. 1041 Markleton School Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Rockwood Area Elementary School and Rockwood Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2010
Sold by
Hinzy Ricki L and Hinzy Juanita
Bought by
Hinzy Daniel Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinzy Daniel Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $963 | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $941 | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $913 | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $853 | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $836 | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $836 | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $836 | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $836 | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $836 | $22,450 | $5,400 | $17,050 |
| 2017 | $836 | $22,450 | $5,400 | $17,050 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,400 | $5,400 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,400 | $5,400 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,400 | $5,400 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map