Seller's Agent in 2022
Vicki Anderson
Anderson Realty
(863) 634-4106
254 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,966 - $409,000
LAKEPORT - CBS 2/3 with workshop, 10x12 shed,2019 new roof and A/C and eavestrough, impact windows, there is a well on the property to run the irrigation system. Home has a huge pantry. There is a full bathroom in the workshop. Breezeway, 11 x 30, Garage 24x30, Shed 10x 14, Workshop, 10 x 30. It is on a nice quiet street. There are no houses behind him or across the street.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anderson Realty License #3184550 Listed on: 12/25/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Ronald | $260,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Donald D + Carma Loma | $14,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Ronald | $255,290 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2022 08/22/22 | Sold | $260,000 | -6.8% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -6.7% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -14.3% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 12/25/2021 12/25/21 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,294 | $124,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $124,841 | $9,425 | $115,416 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $114,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $114,853 | $9,425 | $105,428 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $116,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $115,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $118,116 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vicki Anderson
Anderson Realty
(863) 634-4106
254 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11139854
APN: S18-40-33-003-0000-0020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.