1041 Winfield Ave Cincinnati, OH 45205
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,223 - $186,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Winfield Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $146,074, approximately $61 per square foot. 1041 Winfield Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $42,154 | $5,208 | $36,946 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $42,154 | $5,208 | $36,946 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $19,240 | $5,173 | $14,067 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $19,240 | $5,173 | $14,067 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $19,240 | $5,173 | $14,067 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $17,493 | $4,704 | $12,789 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $17,493 | $4,704 | $12,789 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $17,493 | $4,704 | $12,789 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $18,480 | $5,026 | $13,454 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $18,480 | $5,026 | $13,454 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $18,480 | $5,026 | $13,454 |
| 2013 | $1,412 | $21,000 | $5,712 | $15,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map