10410 Huntley Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10410 Huntley Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $476,166, approximately $432 per square foot. 10410 Huntley Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Richard G Willson
Bought by
Willson Richard G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willson Richard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,528 | $348,600 | $189,700 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $4,528 | $337,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,385 | $326,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $316,000 | $189,700 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $307,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $298,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $290,000 | $175,000 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $282,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $274,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $267,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $264,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,220 | $261,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map