NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $274,000 - $294,651

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,733 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2025

Last sale price $282,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,596 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2025

Come on home to this beautiful all brick ranch with private large back yard. This home has all you need and then some! The ensuite has a large walk in closet and is tucked away from the other bedrooms. The large kitchen has great storage space and plenty of counter space for all your cooking needs. Beautiful floors throughout! Perfectly positioned fireplace to cozy up to this winter!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Kritzer

Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc. License #115839 Listed on: 01/06/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Leah Smith

RE/MAX Unlimited License #140167

RE/MAX Unlimited

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 180

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,733 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1201020000033005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1733
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 100 x 180
  • Subdivision Name: Wagon Trail
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage-One Car, Garage-Attached, Garage Faces Side, Driveway-Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Electric
  • Cooling: Central 1, Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1201020000033005

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 5

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bluesprings Elementary
  • High School: Clements

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2025
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$282,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.42%
Views
204
Current Estimated Value
$286,663

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,663
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.57%
Original Mortgage
$272,588
Outstanding Balance
$267,107
Interest Rate
0.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$19,557

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2022
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.38%
Original Mortgage
$274,444
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Hagood David Spencer and Hagood Mallory
Bought by
Bloodworth Michael Thomas and Bloodworth Pamela Gail

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Hayes Dean Janet Marie and Hayes Jackson Herbert
Bought by
Hagood David Spencer and Hagood Mallory

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Stanford Jeffery Harold and Stanford Jeff
Bought by
Jackson Herbert Hayes

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barksdale Jarod B $282,000 Title Order Nbr Only
Dillon Jessica A $265,000 Attorney Only
Bloodworth Michael Thomas $181,000 None Available
Hagood David Spencer $131,500 --
Jackson Herbert Hayes -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barksdale Jarod B $272,588
Previous Owner Dillon Jessica A $274,444
Previous Owner Jackson Herbert Hayes $80,000
Closed Hagood David Spencer $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $282,000 -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $265,000 -- --
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Sold $282,000 -2.4% $163 / Sq Ft
03/23/2025 03/23/25 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2025 01/06/25 For Sale $289,000 +9.1% $167 / Sq Ft
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Sold $265,000 -1.8% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2022 06/16/22 For Sale $269,900 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $818 $28,040 $0 $0
2024 $818 $26,220 $0 $0
2023 $764 $25,580 $0 $0
2022 $577 $20,000 $0 $0
2021 $476 $16,640 $0 $0
2020 $474 $16,560 $0 $0
2019 $461 $16,140 $0 $0
2018 $398 $14,040 $0 $0
2017 $368 $14,040 $0 $0
2016 $397 $150,000 $0 $0
2015 $427 $15,000 $0 $0
2014 $867 $0 $0 $0

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21878181

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 12-01-02-0-000-033.005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.