10411 Ewell Ave Kensington, MD 20895
Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,547 - $1,046,000
Studio
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10411 Ewell Ave, Kensington, MD 20895 and is currently estimated at $844,137, approximately $864 per square foot. 10411 Ewell Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kensington Parkwood Elementary School, North Bethesda Middle School, and Walter Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Rogers Carole R
Bought by
Zimmermann Carole R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmermann Carole R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,796 | $534,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,796 | $526,800 | $344,100 | $182,700 |
| 2023 | $5,855 | $507,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $487,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $467,900 | $344,100 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $7,510 | $467,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $467,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,964 | $467,700 | $344,100 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $4,855 | $454,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $441,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,104 | $428,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,104 | $428,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map