10411 Silver Maple Ct Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $543,881 - $674,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,127
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10411 Silver Maple Ct, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $593,220, approximately $189 per square foot. 10411 Silver Maple Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Cline Elementary, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Budi Gerald P and Budi Judy A
Bought by
Budi Gerald P and Budi Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Budi Diane R
Bought by
Budi Gerald P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Design Properties Ii Inc
Bought by
Budi Gerald P and Budi Diane R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budi Gerald P | -- | Attorney | |
| Budi Gerald P | -- | -- | |
| Budi Gerald P | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Budi Gerald P | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Budi Gerald P | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,079 | $165,360 | $30,260 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $10,178 | $165,360 | $30,260 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $10,178 | $165,360 | $30,260 | $135,100 |
| 2022 | $9,672 | $124,330 | $22,750 | $101,580 |
| 2021 | $9,699 | $124,330 | $22,750 | $101,580 |
| 2020 | $9,686 | $124,330 | $22,750 | $101,580 |
| 2019 | $9,458 | $108,490 | $22,750 | $85,740 |
| 2018 | $8,447 | $108,490 | $22,750 | $85,740 |
| 2017 | $8,356 | $108,490 | $22,750 | $85,740 |
| 2016 | $8,855 | $108,380 | $22,750 | $85,630 |
| 2015 | $8,712 | $108,380 | $22,750 | $85,630 |
| 2014 | $8,712 | $108,380 | $22,750 | $85,630 |
| 2012 | -- | $103,260 | $25,030 | $78,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map