Estimated payment $2,305/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Open Floorplan
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 0.6 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
Under contract-accepting backup offers. Live the lifestyle you deserve in this elegant new-construction home by Sky Homes, a trusted Central Florida builder known for quality and design. Perfectly situated in a beautiful Ocala neighborhood, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence blends modern sophistication with everyday comfort and now features two primary suites, ideal for multi-generational living or guests. Step inside to soaring 10-ft ceilings, sleek all-tile flooring, and an open-concept layout that bathes the home in natural light. The gourmet kitchen, the true heart of the home, showcases 42" cabinetry, quartz countertops, and designer fixtures, creating the perfect setting for family gatherings or entertaining friends. The split-bedroom design offers privacy and flexibility for growing families, work-from-home professionals, or savvy investors. One of the primary suites is thoughtfully positioned to function as an in-law suite, featuring a full ensuite bath and private separation from the main living areas for added comfort. Throughout the home you’ll find spacious closets and high-quality finishes that balance beauty with everyday practicality.
Built by Sky Homes, this property includes a 1-year mechanical warranty and a 10-year structural warranty for peace of mind. Enjoy a balanced lifestyle close to schools, parks, shopping, and major highways, while still surrounded by the calm, natural beauty that makes Ocala so special. Whether you’re settling into your dream home or securing a smart investment, this property delivers exceptional value, comfort, and reliability. Welcome home where quality meets lifestyle, and every day feels extraordinary.
Listing Agent
THE LANDRUA GROUP REAL ESTATE INC Brokerage Phone: 321-443-4720 License #3382516 Listed on: 11/10/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $781
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 132x198
- North Facing Home
- Property is zoned R1
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,230 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 28 / 18
- Assessor Parcel Number 3578-018-028
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $46,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $781 | $42,500 | $42,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $781 | $42,500 | $42,500 | -- |
| 2022 | $462 | $16,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $368 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $329 | $12,750 | $12,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $309 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $255 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $256 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $257 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $236 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $419,999 | -2.3% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $429,999 | +0.2% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $429,000 | +512.9% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Sold | $70,000 | -6.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -6.3% | -- | |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Price Changed | $80,000 | -5.9% | -- | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | For Sale | $85,000 | +70.0% | -- | |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | Sold | $50,000 | -5.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | For Sale | $52,900 | +171.3% | -- | |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Off Market | $19,500 | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Price Changed | $52,900 | -3.8% | -- | |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | For Sale | $55,000 | +182.1% | -- | |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | Sold | $19,500 | +8.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2018 01/29/18 | For Sale | $18,000 | +20.0% | -- | |
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Sold | $15,000 | -25.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2017 06/27/17 | For Sale | $20,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | Pilger Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | Pilger Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | Mcgraw Rauba Mutarelli Pa | |
| Warranty Deed | $19,500 | 1St Quality Title Llc | |
| Corporate Deed | $15,000 | 1St Quality Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $9,000 | 1St Quality Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Heritage Title Ins Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $7,000 | Seller Take Back |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5138099
APN: 3578-018-028
- 10453 SW 42nd Ave
- 0 SW 42nd Ave Unit MFROM717275
- 4002 SW 104th St
- 10151 SW 41st Terrace
- 10715 SW 41st Ave
- 10160 SW 39th Terrace
- 10400 SW 45th Ct
- 10095 SW 44th Terrace
- 00 SW 104th St
- 4626 SW 103rd Street Rd
- 4160 SW 100th St
- 9989 SW 42nd Ave
- 4642 SW 100th Ln
- 9953 SW 42nd Ave
- 4027 SW 100th St
- TBD SW 39th Ct
- 9995 SW 39th Terrace
- 10875 SW 47th Ave
- 10969 SW 45th Ave
- 9839 SW 40th Terrace
Ask me questions while you tour the home.