10413 E 5th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99206
Dishman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,187 - $392,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10413 E 5th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $378,047, approximately $346 per square foot. 10413 E 5th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Opportunity Elementary School, North Pines Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Lundberg Gary L and Lundberg Allyn M
Bought by
Johnson Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Outstanding Balance
$14,294
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$363,753
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lynn M | $99,900 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Lynn M | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $313,200 | $100,000 | $213,200 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $313,300 | $80,000 | $233,300 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $318,900 | $75,000 | $243,900 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $323,900 | $80,000 | $243,900 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $206,600 | $60,000 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $188,400 | $50,000 | $138,400 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $168,800 | $50,000 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $160,800 | $50,000 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $142,400 | $50,000 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $134,500 | $50,000 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $134,500 | $50,000 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,500 | $50,000 | $86,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map