10413 E Empire Ave Spokane, WA 99206
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $373,071
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10413 E Empire Ave, Spokane, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $347,268, approximately $377 per square foot. 10413 E Empire Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Orchard Center Elementary, Centennial Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $323,390 | $134,590 | $188,800 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $313,800 | $97,000 | $216,800 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $324,100 | $97,000 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $317,700 | $97,000 | $220,700 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $192,210 | $54,310 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $166,510 | $54,310 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $155,210 | $54,310 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $141,010 | $54,310 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $114,800 | $35,700 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $108,400 | $35,700 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $106,800 | $35,700 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,300 | $35,700 | $63,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map