E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Jia
NUMBER 1 BROKER, LLC
(407) 401-1431
62 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $515,000
xquisite masterpiece built in 2019 by Meritage Home, located in the community of WATERMARK in WINTER GARDEN. This stunning residence features over 2204 square feet of living space and over 2,883 square feet of lot space As you step through the front door, you will see the Unique appearance design featuring delicate front porch, and Floridian Landscape. Entering the residence, happiness and warmth throughout the home. The gourmet kitchen features a massive marble island, top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, ornate lightings and a double French doors refrigerator. The main suite features a double vanity sinks, designable bathtub and Oversized walk-in shower. Customized and exclusive curtains covering all windows. The WATERMARK community features, maintained playground, Swimming pool, walking trails, dog parks, and clubhouse, and golf courses. Schedule a showing today to your future dream home.
Land, Site, and Tax Information
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NUMBER 1 BROKER, LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-566-3400 License #3324030 Listed on: 11/21/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Rich | $475,000 | Nona Title | |
| Liu Shu | $310,300 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sun Rich | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Shu | $186,145 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | $475,000 | -5.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -1.4% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | Price Changed | $507,000 | -0.4% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2024 11/23/24 | Price Changed | $509,000 | -1.7% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Sale | $518,000 | 0.0% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2019 10/29/19 | Off Market | $2,199 | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Rented | $2,199 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Price Changed | $2,199 | -2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Price Changed | $2,250 | +9.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | For Rent | $2,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Sold | $309,990 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | For Sale | $309,990 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,021 | $422,170 | $100,000 | $322,170 |
| 2025 | $8,021 | $459,150 | $100,000 | $359,150 |
| 2024 | $6,618 | $442,140 | $100,000 | $342,140 |
| 2023 | $6,618 | $416,238 | $100,000 | $316,238 |
| 2022 | $5,784 | $341,504 | $100,000 | $241,504 |
| 2021 | $5,488 | $317,443 | $85,000 | $232,443 |
| 2020 | $5,161 | $309,082 | $75,000 | $234,082 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Jia
NUMBER 1 BROKER, LLC
(407) 401-1431
62 in this area
138 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cuizhi Xue
AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
(407) 233-5453
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jason Hamilton
THE REALTY MEDICS
(321) 947-7653
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Li Xu
AREATE REALTY
(321) 775-5827
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5116083
APN: 09-2427-7558-07-210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.