NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10415 E Arrowvale Dr Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Estimated Value: $595,000 - $658,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,306 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2017

Last sale price $404,500 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,604 / mo

113 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2017

Lovely paver driveway/entry greets you at this spacious, updated home with fantastic lakefront & mountain views from most rooms. Distressed wood plank flooring in the great room, dining & bedrooms, neutral diagonal tile elsewhere. Kitchen & bathrooms updated! Both bathrooms boast designer showers w/comfort height counters & toilets. Granite counters, rubbed bronze fixtures, 2-tone paint. Extended family rm is perfect for spending time with family & friends. 2 generous bedrms with walk-in classy closet in the master ensuite. Expansive south patio with columns removed to open that great view even more. Huge garage with BI cabinets & pebbletec finish, will easily accommodate those over-sized vehicles + the golf cart. Washer, dryer, refrig are gifted. Laundry has lots of cabinets + a sink.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joni Wetzel

Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC License #BR530157000 Listed on: 12/16/2016

Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia Stevens

SCS Real Estate Services License #BR518049000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,885

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 7,950 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Golf Cart Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,306 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-52-514

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Associa Arizona Association, Phone Number (480) 892-5222
  • Built by Robson
  • Sun Lakes 28 Ironwood Subdivision, Hermosa Custom Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,885

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

7,950 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Riggs Rd. & Alma School Rd.
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 152.08
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Master Model: Hermosa Custom
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: SUN LAKES 28 Ironwood
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Sunscreen(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 175.41
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 912.5
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Laundry:Washer Included: Yes
  • Laundry:Dryer Included: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Windows:Low-E: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Spa Features: Community, Heated, None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Drink Wtr Filter Sys, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2306.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf Course: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Fireplace:_one_ Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated Community2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Guarded Entry: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:On-Site Guard: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • Fireplace:Fireplace Living Rm: Yes
  • Community Features:Lake Subdivision: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Street(s), Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Community, Heated, None
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Street(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Electric Door Opener, Extnded Lngth Garage, Golf Cart Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Extnded Lngth Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Golf Cart Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Security: Gated Community, Security Guard
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake Subdivision, Pool, Guarded Entry, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Amenities: Management, Rental OK (See Rmks), Self Managed
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: IronOak HOA
  • Phone: 480-895-7275
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 371.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: IronOak HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1825.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Associa Arizona
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-892-5222
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7950.0
  • Parcel #: 303-52-514
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Robson

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2885.0
  • Tax Book Number: 303.00
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 52.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2016
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$404,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,500
-4.82%
Current Estimated Value
$627,568

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$223,068
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Meredith Catherine Jane
Bought by
Meredith Catherine Jane and The George & Catherine Meredith Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Meredith George N and Meredith Cathy J
Bought by
Meredith Goerge N and Meredith Catherine Jane

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The James M Hawkins And Norma S Hawkins $404,500 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Meredith Catherine Jane -- None Available
Meredith Goerge N -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2017 05/04/17 Sold $404,500 -1.8% $175 / Sq Ft
02/16/2017 02/16/17 Price Changed $412,000 -3.1% $179 / Sq Ft
12/15/2016 12/15/16 For Sale $425,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,041 $37,559 -- --
2024 $3,619 $35,770 -- --
2023 $3,619 $49,160 $9,830 $39,330
2022 $3,423 $37,800 $7,560 $30,240
2021 $3,503 $35,110 $7,020 $28,090
2020 $3,967 $32,430 $6,480 $25,950
2019 $3,818 $29,400 $5,880 $23,520
2018 $3,696 $27,400 $5,480 $21,920
2017 $3,479 $26,660 $5,330 $21,330
2016 $2,885 $27,530 $5,500 $22,030
2015 $2,783 $25,450 $5,090 $20,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5536706

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-52-514

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.