10415 Red Rose Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,779
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10415 Red Rose Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $598,722, approximately $215 per square foot. 10415 Red Rose Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Gatliff Custom Builders
Bought by
Porter Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,368
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$512,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Builder Inc Schalmo Builders Inc
Bought by
Gatliff Custom Builders
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Matthew D | $406,900 | -- | |
| Porter Matthew D | $406,900 | None Available | |
| Gatliff Custom Builders | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Matthew D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,934 | $185,490 | $41,000 | $144,490 |
| 2024 | $6,934 | $156,620 | $41,000 | $115,620 |
| 2023 | $6,819 | $156,620 | $41,000 | $115,620 |
| 2022 | $6,839 | $156,620 | $41,000 | $115,620 |
| 2021 | $6,723 | $129,390 | $34,160 | $95,230 |
| 2020 | $6,115 | $129,390 | $34,160 | $95,230 |
| 2019 | $6,126 | $129,390 | $34,160 | $95,230 |
| 2018 | $6,153 | $120,190 | $32,620 | $87,570 |
| 2017 | $6,155 | $120,190 | $32,620 | $87,570 |
| 2016 | $6,277 | $120,190 | $32,620 | $87,570 |
| 2015 | $6,152 | $112,320 | $30,480 | $81,840 |
| 2014 | $5,820 | $112,320 | $30,480 | $81,840 |
| 2013 | $5,826 | $112,320 | $30,480 | $81,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map