NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $440,000 - $466,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,170 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2025

Last sale price $450,000 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,697 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of October 2025

This home offers a rare RV gate and 3-car garage with an open kitchen/family room floor plan. The kitchen features a large island, abundant counter space, and a stylish tile backsplash. Both the primary and guest baths include dual sinks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Mazzucco

My Home Group Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 480-334-7062 License #SA673876000 Listed on: 09/12/2025

My Home Group Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Carpenter

SERHANT. License #SA544667000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,858

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 8,648 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $57 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,170 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 354
  • Assessor Parcel Number 220-71-390

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Parkwood Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 813-6788
  • Built by Gifford Homes LLC
  • Parkwood Ranch Parcel 5 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,858

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

8,648 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$57 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S Signal Butte Rd and E Southern Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 56.67
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: PARKWOOD RANCH PARCEL 5
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 207.37
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2170.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 170.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Parkwood Ranch
  • Phone: 480-813-6788
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 225.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Patterson Elementary
  • High School: Skyline High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Smith Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8648.0
  • Parcel #: 220-71-390

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Gifford Homes LLC

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1858.0
  • Tax Book Number: 220.0
  • Tax Lot: 354
  • Tax Map Number: 71.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2025
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.96%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$465,584

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,584
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.89%
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$427,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,988

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2019
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.62%
Original Mortgage
$284,320
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Parkwood Ranch Llc
Bought by
Gifford Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,466
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thornburg Jacob $450,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Leyvas Loretta $302,000 Phoenix Title Agency Llc
Gifford Homes Llc $35,500 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thornburg Jacob $427,500
Previous Owner Leyvas Loretta $284,320
Previous Owner Gifford Homes Llc $120,466
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Sold $450,000 -2.0% $207 / Sq Ft
09/21/2025 09/21/25 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $459,000 +58.3% $212 / Sq Ft
10/30/2019 10/30/19 Sold $290,000 -3.3% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/17/2019 09/17/19 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2019 09/14/19 For Sale $300,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,859 $22,388 -- --
2024 $1,880 $21,322 -- --
2023 $1,880 $38,070 $7,600 $30,470
2022 $1,838 $28,330 $5,650 $22,680
2021 $1,889 $26,290 $5,250 $21,040
2020 $1,863 $24,610 $4,910 $19,700
2019 $1,726 $23,170 $4,620 $18,550
2018 $1,648 $20,770 $4,140 $16,630
2017 $1,596 $20,080 $4,010 $16,070
2016 $1,568 $19,750 $3,940 $15,810
2015 $1,480 $18,840 $3,760 $15,080

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6919196

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 220-71-390

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.