10418 E 4th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99206
Dishman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,741
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,292
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10418 E 4th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206 and is currently priced at $777,741, approximately $181 per square foot. 10418 E 4th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Opportunity Elementary School, North Pines Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Tortorelli Jose M
Bought by
Raymond Warehouse Partners
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Opfer Gus C
Bought by
Tortorelli Jose M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Warehouse Partners | -- | None Available | |
| Tortorelli Jose M | $215,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,172 | $645,700 | $104,500 | $541,200 |
| 2024 | $7,172 | $671,600 | $85,500 | $586,100 |
| 2023 | $6,775 | $687,750 | $71,250 | $616,500 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $720,500 | $104,000 | $616,500 |
| 2021 | $6,305 | $506,100 | $78,000 | $428,100 |
| 2020 | $5,239 | $426,300 | $65,000 | $361,300 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $401,300 | $65,000 | $336,300 |
| 2018 | $4,904 | $345,800 | $65,000 | $280,800 |
| 2017 | $4,584 | $329,000 | $65,000 | $264,000 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $309,300 | $65,000 | $244,300 |
| 2015 | $4,773 | $326,700 | $65,000 | $261,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $326,700 | $65,000 | $261,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map