1042 E Kerr St Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,950 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 E Kerr St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $165,488, approximately $151 per square foot. 1042 E Kerr St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Alvarez Esteban A and Alvarez Emily B
Bought by
Sutherland Phillip R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Phillip R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $17,390 | $3,800 | $13,590 |
| 2024 | $793 | $14,780 | $1,900 | $12,880 |
| 2023 | $788 | $14,780 | $1,900 | $12,880 |
| 2022 | $742 | $13,590 | $1,900 | $11,690 |
| 2021 | $742 | $13,590 | $1,900 | $11,690 |
| 2020 | $679 | $11,890 | $1,900 | $9,990 |
| 2019 | $660 | $11,890 | $1,900 | $9,990 |
| 2018 | $647 | $11,670 | $1,900 | $9,770 |
| 2017 | $641 | $11,060 | $1,900 | $9,160 |
| 2016 | $606 | $11,060 | $1,900 | $9,160 |
| 2015 | $601 | $11,060 | $1,900 | $9,160 |
| 2014 | $605 | $11,060 | $1,900 | $9,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map