NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $722,432

Studio
-- Bath
4,000 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1042 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently priced at $722,432, approximately $180 per square foot. 1042 Flatbush Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 139 Alexine a Fenty, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and Brooklyn Seventh-Day Adventist School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Edi Realty Llc
Bought by
Perets Llc
Current Estimated Value
$722,432

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Mada Realty Corp
Bought by
Edi Realty Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$925,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perets Llc $400,000 --
Edi Realty Llc $725,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Edi Realty Llc $925,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,829 $106,620 $5,400 $101,220
2025 $8,330 $102,780 $5,400 $97,380
2024 $8,330 $106,320 $5,400 $100,920
2023 $8,423 $93,960 $5,400 $88,560
2022 $8,007 $86,640 $5,400 $81,240
2021 $8,172 $74,160 $5,400 $68,760
2020 $3,832 $46,920 $5,400 $41,520
2019 $7,230 $40,800 $5,400 $35,400
2018 $7,859 $34,560 $3,888 $30,672
2017 $6,992 $34,300 $4,138 $30,162
2016 $6,469 $32,359 $4,682 $27,677
2015 $4,366 $30,528 $5,304 $25,224
2014 $4,366 $28,800 $5,400 $23,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.