1042 Powell St Starke, FL 32091
Estimated Value: $183,943 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 Powell St, Starke, FL 32091 and is currently estimated at $222,486, approximately $147 per square foot. 1042 Powell St is a home located in Bradford County with nearby schools including Cassels Christian Academy and Starke Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Wenz Mark S
Bought by
Wenz Mark S and Wenz Teri Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenz Mark S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $77,561 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $73,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $71,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $68,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $68,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $66,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $65,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $63,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,167 | $0 | $0 |