1042 Riverside Dr Suamico, WI 54173
Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,221,682
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 Riverside Dr, Suamico, WI 54173 and is currently estimated at $1,110,841. 1042 Riverside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bay Harbor Elementary School, Lineville Intermediate School, and Bay View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Davis Kent A and Davis Patti R
Bought by
The Business Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Basten Lee H and Basten Susan R
Bought by
Pratsch Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Business Bank | -- | Title Revolution Llc | |
| Pratsch Robert | $82,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,500 | $1,186,600 | $205,600 | $981,000 |
| 2024 | $14,872 | $838,300 | $141,900 | $696,400 |
| 2023 | $14,713 | $838,300 | $141,900 | $696,400 |
| 2022 | $14,424 | $838,300 | $141,900 | $696,400 |
| 2021 | $13,621 | $838,300 | $141,900 | $696,400 |
| 2020 | $13,826 | $838,300 | $141,900 | $696,400 |
| 2019 | $12,003 | $593,000 | $111,700 | $481,300 |
| 2018 | $11,526 | $593,000 | $111,700 | $481,300 |
| 2017 | $11,163 | $593,000 | $111,700 | $481,300 |
| 2016 | $10,789 | $593,000 | $111,700 | $481,300 |
| 2015 | $10,549 | $593,000 | $111,700 | $481,300 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $327,500 | $111,700 | $215,800 |
| 2013 | $2,355 | $111,700 | $111,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map