1042 Trapelo Rd Waltham, MA 02451
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,099 - $702,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 Trapelo Rd, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $677,525, approximately $632 per square foot. 1042 Trapelo Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Douglas Macarthur Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
College F T
Bought by
Real Property Dev T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
College Ft
Bought by
Touzin Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Property Dev T | $60,000 | -- | |
| Touzin Patricia A | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,547 | $564,900 | $354,100 | $210,800 |
| 2024 | $5,251 | $544,700 | $337,300 | $207,400 |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $504,900 | $307,900 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $467,800 | $278,600 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $5,178 | $457,400 | $278,600 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $5,119 | $428,400 | $264,000 | $164,400 |
| 2019 | $4,948 | $390,800 | $248,700 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $4,484 | $355,600 | $230,200 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $4,200 | $334,400 | $209,000 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $3,922 | $320,400 | $195,000 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $3,951 | $300,900 | $183,300 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map