10420 17th St Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated payment $3,082/month
Highlights
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Beautiful 4-Bedroom Home with a main level home office in Promontory is waiting for you! Welcome home- a thoughtfully designed two-story home offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,300 finished sq. ft. with an unfinished basement for future expansion. From the moment you enter, you'll appreciate the Legacy finish package, featuring rich hardwood flooring in the entry, kitchen, and dining areas, stylish tile backsplashes, and upgraded two-tone interior paint that adds warmth and character throughout. The open-concept main level is perfect for entertaining, with a seamless flow between the great room, kitchen, and dining room. Upstairs, you'll find four bedrooms, a convenient laundry room, and an additional living room/loft that offers incredible flexibility-perfect for a playroom, media space, or a 2nd home office. Nestled in the desirable Promontory community, this home combines comfort, functionality, and style-ready for its new owner to enjoy. Don't miss this opportunity-schedule your private showing today and make this home yours! Assumable FHA loan at 4.875% rate!!
Listing Agent
EXIT Mosaic Realty Brokerage Phone: 9496672421 License #100087373 Listed on: 02/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,315
Year Built
- Built in 2022
HOA Fees
- $29 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 3,320 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Laundry Room
- Unfinished Basement
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Schools
- Grandview Elementary School
- Severance Middle School
- Windsor High School
Additional Features
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Promontory Residential North Association, Phone Number (970) 353-3000
- Built by J&J Construction
- Promontory Imagine School 3Rd Fg Subdivision, Glendo Floorplan
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R8975157
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,315 | $30,080 | $5,060 | $25,020 |
| 2024 | $4,315 | $30,080 | $5,060 | $25,020 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $34,370 | $5,280 | $29,090 |
| 2022 | $50 | $360 | $360 | $29,090 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $505,000 | +7.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | Sold | $471,335 | -4.1% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2022 12/27/22 | For Sale | $491,335 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $471,335 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $449,058 | FHA |
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1050878
APN: R8975157
- 10436 17th St
- 1802 104th Ave
- 10512 18th St
- 10318 17th St
- 1601 105th Avenue Ct
- 1817 106th Ave
- 10300 18th St
- 10417 W 12th St
- 1226 105th Avenue Ct
- 1216 104th Avenue Ct
- 10208 W 13th St
- 1211 105th Avenue Ct
- 1201 106th Ave
- 1216 102nd Ave
- 1108 101st Avenue Ct
- 705 96th Ave
- 705 96th Avenue Place
- 716 96th Avenue Place
- 712 96th Ave
- 712 96th Avenue Place
- 10420 19th St
- 1709 102nd Ave
- 10306 20th St
- 1109 103rd Ave
- 1111 86th Ave
- 8200 W 20th St
- 8150 W 12th St
- 8140 W 22nd St
- 7226 W 20th St Ln
- 2212 72nd Ave Ct
- 7109 W 27th St
- 1902-1930 68th Ave
- 2177 Cape Hatteras Dr
- 2179 Sky End Dr
- 6721 4th St Rd
- 6723 W 4th St
- 6720 W 29th St
- 500 Apex Dr
- 6106-6106 W 8th St Unit 6104
- 127 N 66th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.