10420 E Rusty Spur Cir Tucson, AZ 85749
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $490,039
Studio
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10420 E Rusty Spur Cir, Tucson, AZ 85749 and is currently estimated at $469,510, approximately $273 per square foot. 10420 E Rusty Spur Cir is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Agua Caliente Elementary School, Emily Gray Junior High School, and Tanque Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Monroe Randolph K and Monroe Barbara W
Bought by
Kincaid Kevin E and Kincaid Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,188
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kincaid Kevin E | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kincaid Kevin E | $142,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |