NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10420 E Trillium Ave Mesa, AZ 85212

Eastmark Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,175,274 - $1,226,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,809 Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 9, 2026

Last sale price $1,225,000 $322 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,061 / mo

97 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Located in the gated Estates at Eastmark, this flawless single-level home spans 3,809 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a private office, and a game/media room. An open-concept floorplan centers on a chef's kitchen with quartz countertops, stacked cabinetry, professional-grade appliances, and an oversized island, flowing effortlessly into a vaulted-ceiling living area with a modern linear fireplace and glass-panel access to a resort style backyard. The luxurious primary suite features a tray ceiling, spa-inspired bath with freestanding tub, dual vanities, oversized shower, and large walk-in closet, while each additional bedroom includes its own en-suite. From the French-door office to the flexible game room, every space is functional and refined. Outside, enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, fountains, outdoor kitchen, fire pit, shaded lounging under pergolas, and low-maintenance turf. Residents also benefit from the Eastmark community's renowned offerings, Eastmark Great Park with extensive trails, splash pad, pavilion, Orange Monster playground, disc golf, skate park, The 'Mark® community center with interactive games and pool, neighborhood events, award-winning schools, and a future library and even more amenities designed for active, family-oriented living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blake Clark

Limitless Real Estate License #BR658708000 Listed on: 08/21/2025

Limitless Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Samantha Jackson-Boland

Limitless Real Estate License #SA685571000

Last Buyer's Agent

Zachary Wilson

Realty ONE Group License #SA654252000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,987

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 12,831 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

  • $182 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,809 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Two Way Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-35-538

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Acms Association, Phone Number (480) 355-1190
  • Built by Richmond American
  • Estates At Eastmark Subdivision, Ryder Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,987

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$182 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ray Rd & S Eastmark Pkwy
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 181.94
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Ryder
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Co List Office Mls Id: limi001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-902-4700
  • Subdivision Name: ESTATES AT EASTMARK
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 321.6
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Two Way Fireplace, Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs
  • Living Area: 3809.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Variable Speed Pump, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 181.94
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Eastmark HOA
  • Phone: (480) 355-1190
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 0.2
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 363.88
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 570.82
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Reserve fund and Homewise
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: ACMS

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Silver Valley Elementary
  • High School: Eastmark High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eastmark High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12831.0
  • Parcel #: 304-35-538

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4987.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Map Number: 35.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2025
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Thorson Casey Elon and Thorson Natasha Danielle
Bought by
Jeffery And Christina Wilson Living Trust and Wilson
Seller's Agent
Blake Clark
Limitless Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Zachary Wilson
Realty ONE Group
List Price
$1,290,000
Sold Price
$1,225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-5.04%
Views
123
Current Estimated Value
$1,199,569

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$25,431
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.16%
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,786
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$974,783

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Thorson Casey Elon and Thorson Natasha Danielle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$446,833
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jeffery And Christina Wilson Living Trust $1,225,000 Iconic Title Agency
Thorson Casey Elon $646,833 Fidelity National Title Agen
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jeffery And Christina Wilson Living Trust $225,000
Previous Owner Thorson Casey Elon $446,833
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Sold $1,225,000 -3.5% $322 / Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Price Changed $1,270,000 -1.6% $333 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Sale $1,290,000 0.0% $339 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2025 08/21/25 For Sale $1,290,000 -- $339 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,641 $42,553 -- --
2024 $5,511 $40,526 -- --
2023 $5,511 $79,920 $15,980 $63,940
2022 $5,300 $57,920 $11,580 $46,340
2021 $5,386 $50,120 $10,020 $40,100
2020 $5,202 $47,630 $9,520 $38,110
2019 $744 $13,605 $13,605 $0
2018 $715 $5,580 $5,580 $0
2017 $698 $4,860 $4,860 $0
2016 $690 $4,560 $4,560 $0
2015 $602 $3,344 $3,344 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6909040

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-35-538

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.