10420 Three Doctors Rd Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $941,009 - $1,084,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,852
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10420 Three Doctors Rd, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $1,013,252, approximately $263 per square foot. 10420 Three Doctors Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Bozick Brian J and Bozick Joseph H
Bought by
Hooker Donald A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Bozick Peter A and Bozick Marilyn J
Bought by
Bozick Brian J and Bozick Joseph H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooker Donald A | $464,000 | -- | |
| Bozick Brian J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hooker Donald A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,625 | $964,100 | $265,000 | $699,100 |
| 2024 | $9,985 | $905,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,009 | $846,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,395 | $787,700 | $265,000 | $522,700 |
| 2021 | $7,659 | $750,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,659 | $713,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,305 | $677,100 | $265,000 | $412,100 |
| 2018 | $7,117 | $660,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,035 | $643,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $627,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $627,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $627,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map